[% var s = settings[0]; var colors = ["pink", "blue", "green", "yellow", "purple"]; var images = [ { url: "top1.jpg", colorIndex: 0 }, { url: "top2.jpg", colorIndex: 1 }, { url: "top3.jpg", colorIndex: 0 }, { url: "top4.jpg", colorIndex: 1 }, { url: "top5.jpg", colorIndex: 0 }, { url: "top6.jpg", colorIndex: 0 }, { url: "top7.jpg", colorIndex: 1 } ]; var seed = Math.floor(Math.random() * 7); window.hcolor = colors[images[seed].colorIndex]; %]

PRIVACY NOTICE – TOYS AND GIANTS CONTENT PROVIDERS AB

Toys and Giants Content providers AB (”Giants & Toys”) is serious about protecting your personal integrity when processing your personal data. This Privacy Notice explains how we collect and process your personal data in a legal and reliable manner as well as specifies what rights you have. Feel free to contact us if you have any questions regarding our processing of your personal data and/or our work with privacy and data protection.

We take measures to ensure that your personal data always is protected with us and that the processing of your personal data is in accordance with applicable data protection laws as well as our internal guidelines and routines.

WHO IS THE CONTROLLER?

Giants & Toys is the controller and can be contacted at the following address:

Toys and Giants Content providers AB
E-post: integritet@giants.se

HOW DO WE COLLECT PERSONAL DATA?

Collection and processing of your personal data may take place if you express an interest to participate in the projects we are running. Your personal data may be a part of our internal contact details as a business contact or we may have collected your personal details in activities related to our business intelligence.

WHAT TYPES OF PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT?

Giants & Toys collects the personal data required for us to conduct our business in a serious manner as well as the personal data required for us to fulfil our commitments in relation to the people, companies and organizations we have agreements with. For example, we process personal data for the authors, e.g. actors, photographers, musicians and directors, who work on the commercials that we produce.

FOR HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We only keep your personal data for as long as it is necessary for us to fulfil ourf contractual obligations in relation to you and for as long as it is required by law. When we keep your personal data for other purposes than our contractual obligations, e.g. for the fulfilment of accounting requirements and other regulatory capital requirements, we only keep your personal data for as long as it is necessary and/or a legal requirement for each purpose.

WHERE DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We always strive to process your personal data within the EU/EEA and that all of our IT-systems are within the EU/EEA. Should there be an exception from this, i.e. a transfer to ”third countries” outside the EU/EES, the processor will, as for processors within the EU/EES, only take part of information which is relevant for the purpose of the processing. We also make sure that a level of protection is established as if the provider was stationed within the EU/EES.

WHAT IS THE PURPOSE OF PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

PURPOSE & TYPE OF DATA LAWFUL GROUND FOR PROCESSING
The processing of your personal data in order to contact actors/extras for possible future assignments in Giants & Toys productions.

Type of data: Name, address, e-mail, personal identification number, length and resumé.
The processing is necessary to fulfil an employment contract with you.

Regarding the processing of your personal data which is not necessary for us to fulfil the contract with you the processing is based on our legitimate interest of being able to fill the position in question.
We process contact details in order to communicate with our resellers, providers and other partners.

Type of data: Contact details such as name, e-mail and phone number related to your work.
The basis of the processing is our and your legitimate interest of being able to communicate with you and the company you represent regarding business related issues.
Giants & Toys duty to fulfil legal obligations according to legal requirements, courts verdict or by an order from an authority, e.g. the Accounting Act.

Type of data: Name, personal identification number, e-mail, phone number, user name, password, billing address, information regarding payment of members fee.
Fulfilment of legal obligation. This collection of your personal data is required by law. Giants & Toys will not be able to fulfil its obligation should the information not be provided.

FURTHER INFORMATION REGARDING YOUR RIGHT TO RECTIFICATION, ERASURE ETC.

You have the right to, once in a calendar year, be provided with information regarding what of your personal data we are processing and how we are processing it. You also have the right to obtain rectification in regards to the personal data we are processing about you. You also have the right to obtain the erasure of personal data (”the right to be forgotten”). Keep in mind that there may be legal obligations which prevent an erasure, e.g. legal requirements in accounting- or tax legislation.

Should you wish to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority or want other information concerning your rights in relation to personal data processed by us, please contact the National Data Protection Authority (in Sweden ”Datainspektionen”). You may find their contact details at www.datainspektionen.se.

Contact

[% if(s.getText("settings.about") != undefined) { %]

[%= s.getText("settings.about") %]

[% } %]

[% var plist = []; var _flag = true; var _counter = 1; while(_flag) { if(s.getText("settings.name" + _counter) != undefined) { plist.push( { name: s.getText("settings.name" + _counter), title: s.getText("settings.title" + _counter), email: s.getText("settings.email" + _counter), phone: s.getText("settings.phone" + _counter) } ); } if(++ _counter == 10) { _flag = false; } } %]
[% plist.forEach(function(_p) { %]

[%= _p.name %]

[%= _p.title %]

[%= _p.email %]

[%= _p.phone %]

[% }) %]